NESCAC Announces Spring All-Academic Team Honorees

NESCAC Announces Spring All-Academic Team Honorees

BRUNSWICK, Maine – Eighty-eight Bowdoin spring student-athletes have been recognized in Academic All-NESCAC honors announced this week.

To be honored, an individual must have reached sophomore academic standing, and be in good standing in their sport with a cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50 or equivalent on a 4.0 scale. Transfers must have completed one year of study at the institution.

A complete list of recipients is below.

Name Sport Year Hometown
Julia Adams Sailing Jr. New York, N.Y.
Nico Aldeanueva Men's Lacrosse Sr. Greenwich, Conn.
Reed Baker Men's Lacrosse Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Haley Baldwin Women's Golf So. Little Compton, R.I.
Anna Barnes Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Vershire, Vt.
Emma Beane Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Hamilton, Mass.
Elijah Berger Sailing Jr. Seattle, Wash.
Marie Bergsund Sailing Sr. Belvedere Tiburon, Calif.
Lindsey Bindra Women's Golf Sr. Williamsburg, Va.
Per Black Sailing So. Friday Harbor, Wash.
Anthony Bravo Men's Lacrosse So. Windermere, Fla.
Patrick Broughton Men's Lacrosse Sr. Fenton, Mo.
Edward Bull Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Walnut Creek, Calif.
Delaney Bullock Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Newfane, Vt.
Fiona Bundy Women's Lacrosse So. Easthampton, Mass.
Hadley Carlton Women's Lacrosse So. Marblehead, Mass.
Tasha Christ Women's Tennis Sr. Seattle, Wash.
Nick Conway Men's Lacrosse Sr. Westwood, Mass.
Olivia Coveney Women's Lacrosse So. Cohasset, Mass.
Kasey Cunningham Softball So. Arlington, Mass.
Michael Dean Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Hatfield, Mass.
Shannon Delaney Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Medfield, Mass.
Alan Delman Men's Tennis Jr. Great Neck, N.Y.
Vincent Dong Men's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Weston, Mass.
Ryan Donlan Men's Lacrosse Jr. Sudbury, Mass.
Thomas Dunleavy Men's Golf Sr. Darien, Conn.
Caroline Farber Women's Golf Sr. Providence, R.I.
Christian Filter Sailing Sr. Stevensville, Md.
Kara Finnerty Women's Lacrosse Sr. Hopkinton, Mass.
Reed Foehl Men's Golf So. Portland, Maine
Evan Fortier Men's Tennis So. Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Emily Fuller Women's Lacrosse So. Stilwell, Kansas
Libby Gardner Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Dover, Mass.
Zoe Guyot Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. West Plains, N.Y.
Maggie Hanson Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Rhinebeck, N.Y.
Jackson Harrower Men's Golf Sr. Armonk, N.Y.
Claire Havig Sailing Jr. Naples, Fla.
Erin Hollenbaugh Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Summit, N.J.
John Hood Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Charlotte, N.C.
Serena Jonas Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Lutz, Fla.
Sasa Jovanovic Women's Tennis Sr. East Weymouth, Mass.
Gillian King Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Lake Forest, Ill.
Alex Kreines Men's Lacrosse So. Cincinnati, Ohio
Sam Langan Men's Lacrosse Sr. Cazenovia, N.Y.
Carey Lee Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Skowhegan, Maine
Colby Lewis Baseball Sr. Franklin, Mass.
Joanna Lin Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Arcadia, Calif.
Irene Lunt Women's Lacrosse Jr. Baltimore, Md.
Melissa Magrath Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Spring Gap, Md.
Peter Mansfield Baseball Sr. Stockbridge, Mass.
Julia Marks Women's Tennis So. Menlo Park, Calif. 
Kate McAloon Women's Lacrosse Sr. Mountainside, N.J.
Emme McCabe Women's Golf Sr. Dover, Mass.
Matthew McCarthy Men's Golf Jr. Old Lyme, Conn.
Anne McKee Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Hallowell, Maine
Clare Murphy Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Short Hills, N.J.
Jack O'Connor Men's Lacrosse Sr. Stamford, Conn.
Delaney O'Dowd Women's Lacrosse Jr. Summit, N.J.
Jack Olcott Baseball So. Chapel Hill, N.C.
Luca Ostertag-Hill Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Portland, Oregon
Griffin Ott Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Darien, Conn.
Karlye Pallotta Softball So. Great Falls, Va.
Justin Patel Men's Tennis Sr. Livingston, N.J.
Jed Perler Men's Golf Jr. Mountain Lakes, N.J.
Morgan Pinado Women's Lacrosse Sr. Carversville, Pa.
Lydia Pitts Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. New Haven, Vt.
Samuel Powell Men's Lacrosse So. Bronxville, N.Y.
Jeffrey Price Baseball So. Winchester, Mass.
Charlie Pyne Men's Lacrosse So. Cohasset, Mass.
Sam Richardson Men's Lacrosse Jr. San Francisco, Calif.
Caroline Sablone Softball So. North Reading, Mass.
Sophia Schaefer Women's Lacrosse So. Northampton, Mass.
Stephanie Schiavoni Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Southampton, N.Y.
John Seider Sailing So. Scarsdale, N.Y.
Gavin Shilling Men's Golf Jr. Bedford, N.H.
Caroline Shipley Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Andover, Mass.
Shane Smolenski Men's Outdoor Track & Field So. Winwood, Pa.
Katharine Toll Women's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Harvard, Mass.
Claire Traum Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. Palo Alto, Calif.
Steven Upton Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Amherst, N.H.
Angela Wallace Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Sharon, Mass.
Evelyn Wallace Women's Outdoor Track & Field So. Montclair, N.J.
William Watson Men's Outdoor Track & Field Sr. Livingston, Mont. 
Ryan Winn Baseball Jr. Rochester, N.Y.
Claire Wolff Women's Outdoor Track & Field Jr. McLean, Va.
Oscar Yang Men's Tennis So. Edmonton, Alberta
Ruilin Yang Women's Golf Sr. Jiangsu, China
Gloria Zhao Women's Lacrosse Sr. Schenectady, N.Y.